Search Results

Find your next home in the Wilmington, Wrightsville Beach or Landfall Area.


$230,000
1870 Long Creek Falls
Grovetown, GA 30813
MLS# 100609699
Status: Pending with Showings
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1647 sqft


02-102
  1 / 40  
02-102 01-101 03-103 05-105 06-106 07-107 08-108 09-109 10-110 11-111 12-112 13-113 14-114 15-115 16-116 17-117 18-118 19-119 20-120 21-121 22-122 23-123 24-124 25-125 26-126 27-127 28-128 29-129 30-130 31-131 32-132 33-133 34-134 35-135 36-136 37-137 38-138 39-139 40-140 41-141

Property Description
Opportunity Awaits in Ivy Falls -- NO HOA! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick ranch located in the established Ivy Falls neighborhood! Offering a functional floor plan, great potential, and NO HOA, this home is ready for someone to bring their vision and make it their own. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, a kitchen with abundant cabinetry and counter space, and a dining area perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. The home also features an attached two-car garage, a covered front porch, and a covered back porch overlooking the backyard. While this home could benefit from some updates and TLC, it offers a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch, build equity, or invest in a property with potential. With its classic brick exterior and inviting layout, there's plenty to work with! And let's talk about location! Situated in the desirable Columbia County School District, this home is just minutes from the rapidly growing Grovetown area, where new restaurants, shopping, businesses, and conveniences continue to transform the surrounding community. With continued development throughout the area, this is a great opportunity to purchase an established home in a location experiencing exciting growth and expansion. Easy access to I-20 and a convenient commute to Fort Gordon add even more appeal. With its all-brick construction, NO HOA, convenient location, and room to make it your own, this Ivy Falls ranch is full of possibilities. Whether you're looking for your next home or an investment opportunity, bring your ideas and come see the potential for yourself! PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD STRICTLY AS-IS. SELLER WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS.

Details
Maps
Location Information
Street #: 1870
Street Name: Long Creek
Street Suffix: Falls
County: Columbia
State/Province: GA
Zip Code: 30813
City Limits: No
Marketing City: Grovetown
Subdivision: Ivy Falls Plantation
Geo Lat: 33.506974
Geo Lon: -82.232085
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Pending with Showings
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-10-12
Listing Price: 230000
Current Price: $230,000
List Price/SqFt: 139.65
Stipulation of Sale: Individual
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.36
Lot SqFt: 15682
Lot Dimensions: 80.01x186.69x90.71x186.69
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 1647
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 1647
# Rooms: 7
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Total: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 1
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: None Selected
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
Rooms
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: From Augusta, take I-20 West to Exit 190 (Grovetown/Lewiston Road). Turn right onto Lewiston Road, then left onto William Few Parkway. Continue to Long Creek Falls and turn right into Ivy Falls Plantation. Follow Long Creek Falls to 1870 Long Creek Falls on the left.
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2004
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-19
Property Features
Showing Instructions: Showing Service
Frontage Type: See Remarks
View Type: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
Fencing: None
Foundation: Slab
Parking Features: Attached; Garage; Garage; Off Street
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Roof: Shingle
Levels: One
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Gas Pack
Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
Utilities: Cable Available; Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Fireplace Features: Gas Log
Interior Features: Blinds/Shades; Ceiling Fan(s); Gas Log
Heated SqFt: 1600 - 1799
Dining Room Type: Combination; Formal
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Breakfast Nook; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Master Bedroom15.0015.00Main
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.00
Living Room25.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Kitchen11.0010.00
Breakfast Nook9.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Augusta Real Estate Co.

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.