Search Results

Find your next home in the Wilmington, Wrightsville Beach or Landfall Area.


$414,900
2713 Newkirk Avenue
Wilmington, NC 28412
MLS# 100355472
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1875 sqft


2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412
  1 / 55  
2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412

Property Description
Completely renovated 4 bedroom. 2.5 bath brick home in desirable Hanover Heights. Yesterday's charm with today's modern layout & conveniences. Open concept living area with an 8' kitchen island. New white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, stainless appliances. New LVP flooring throughout. Master suite has 2 closets, Master bath has large tiled walk-in shower & double vanity. Yard is almost 1/2 acre. Sunken den with a wood burning fireplace. Rear deck perfect for entertaining! Great family home or Investment property - No HOA!

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Effective Date: 2022-10-25
Delayed Marketing Date (DM): 2022-10-26
Auction: No
Listing Price: 414900
Current Price: $414,900
List Price/SqFt: 221.28
Sub Agent Comm $/%: %
Buyer Agent Comm: 2.5
Buyer Agent Comm $/%: %
Variable Comm: No
Stipulation of Sale: None
Location Information
Street #: 2713
Street Name: Newkirk
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: New Hanover
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28412
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Wilmington
Subdivision: Hanover Heights
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.190697
Geo Lon: -77.921184
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: From shipyard Blvd, take left on Newkirk Ave, home is on the left.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.45
Lot SqFt: 19471
Lot Dimensions: 98 X 197 X 99 X 199
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 1875
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 1875
# Rooms: 10
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 3
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 1
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 190000
Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1615
Deed Book: 6562
Deed Page: 910
Legal: Lt 4 Blk 14 Hanover Heights
Broker Owner: No
PID: R06019-003-005-000
Tax Identifier: R06019-003-005-000
Plat Book: 2
Plat Page: 64,65
Lot #: 4
Special Assessments: NONE
Tax Year: 2022
Year Built: 1957
Zoning: R-15
HOA: No
Cobra Zone: No
Federal Flood Ins Avlbl: Yes
Elementary School: Alderman
Middle School: Williston
High School: Ashley
Service Providers
Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
Sewer Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
Home Warr/Termite
Home Warranty Company: 2-10
Home Warranty Amount: 575
Termite Company: Healthy Home
Termite Company Phone: 910-540-1030
Property Features
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: None
Exterior Finish: Brick
Fencing: Back Yard; Partial
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
Parking Features: Gravel
Patio and Porch Features: Deck
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Stories/Levels: One
Road Type/Frontage: Paved; Public (City/Cty/St)
Cooling: Central
Heating: Gas Pack
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric; Propane Gas
Water Heater: Electric
Utilities: Municipal Sewer; Municipal Water
Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher; Disposal; Refrigerator; Stove/Oven - Electric
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: LVT/LVP
Interior Features: 1st Floor Master; Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen Island; Pantry; Smoke Detectors; Solid Surface; Walk-in Shower
Laundry Features: Room
Heated SqFt: 1800 - 1999
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: See Remarks
Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller; Termite Bond
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Breakfast Nook; Den; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom13.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0010.00
Great Room17.0013.00
Kitchen15.009.00
Dining Room14.0011.00
Breakfast Nook9.006.00
Den23.0010.00
Laundry7.006.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2022

2713 Newkirk Avenue, Wilmington, NC 28412 - MLS# 100355472
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.